Buscar contenido en tableros de mensajes

Bierbauer Family

Respuestas: 32

Land of our origin

Publicado: 978179574000
Editada: 1014335216000
To all Bierbauers, Beerbowers,etc. who know their ancestors came from the town or neighborhood of Einselthun, Rhine-Pfalz, Bavaria, Germany, let me hear from you. We could be kin and I have info. to share if you do. I have been to Einselthum with my father and oldest son, Scott. We found no good rental car in Strassbourg, France so we went to a cab stand. Thay had wine tours of the countryside in the Rhine valley. We found a knowledgeable driver....he spoke no English,only French and Alsace-Deutsch. My father and son got in the back seat and off we went to find the family history. My grandmother, Alma Bierbauer raised me from birth in 1942 until her death in 1960. Mom and dad worked for the gov't in Washington,DC. I learned some German from Alma and to my surprise....much came. Alma Bierbauer Roberts was born in New Lisbon Wisc. in the 1880's and spoke German at home until five years old. Her Father was Peter,son of Henry Bierbauer and her mother was Barbara Rickeman, dau. of Henry Ruckeman. Hope to hear from anyone interested, Ben
SujetoAutorFecha de publicación
mikeysgirl 960115899000 
ggan97 976049411000 
Henrybierbaue... 977238098000 
Shirley Newman 977409498000 
Henrybierbaue... 978179574000 
Peter Fauerbach 1013639030000 
PFauerbach 1013700289000 
Peter Fauerbach 1025441732000 
Ben Williams 1026019075000 
Peter Fauerbach 1026069609000 
por página

Buscar un tablero sin un tema específico