Buscar contenido en tableros de mensajes

Bierbauer Family

Respuestas: 32

Bierbauer Tree

Publicado: 976049411000
Editada: 993411053000
I almost fell of my chair when I read your message! This is my first time at this message board, and the very first message I read is about my family!
My great grandmother's maiden name was Elizabeth Bierbauer(1855-1933), and Elizabeth's father was Louis Bierbauer(1830-1918). Louis was one of nine children. The sibling closest in age to him was Heinrich, born in 1828.
My grandmother did an extensive family tree many years ago, which begins with Jacob Bierbauer(born 1790)of Einselthum, Bavaria marrying Marie Bermes in 1809. It goes on to include Ben Williams' direct lineage of "Henry" Bierbauer moving to New Lisbon and marrying Barbara Fauerbach, as well as naming their 10 children, which includes Ben's Great Grandfather Peter.
I know of family in the early part of the 1900's that were brewers (Bierbauer Brewery)
in Canajaharie, N.Y.
I have many questions for you Ben, and I look forward to hearing from you and others descended of this Family line.
Please e-mail me at GGan97@AOL.com.
SujetoAutorFecha de publicación
mikeysgirl 960115899000 
ggan97 976049411000 
Henrybierbaue... 977238098000 
Shirley Newman 977409498000 
Henrybierbaue... 978179574000 
Peter Fauerbach 1013639030000 
PFauerbach 1013700289000 
Peter Fauerbach 1025441732000 
Ben Williams 1026019075000 
Peter Fauerbach 1026069609000 
por página

Buscar un tablero sin un tema específico