Buscar contenido en tableros de mensajes

Bierbauer Family

Respuestas: 32

Re: Bierbauer fam. of Wisc.and Einselthum,Ger.

Publicado: 1013700289000
Clasificación: Consulta
Editada: 1013794779000
Ben - check this site. The 1869-1870 Canajoharie/Utica New York city directory shows Louis Bierbourn( check the last letter = n) as the "brewer" Hope this helps. By the way I found a sketch of the brewery operated by Charles B... in that city. Email me if you need a copy. I think I found it by searching google " Utica New York Brewery" I am trying to find out about the New York connection of the Fauerbach and Bierbauer families. I know they moved to New lisbon from New York and about what year but that is all I know. The New York piece should help connect to Europe and some of the posts by KBrockman. Peter

http://www.rootsweb.com/~nymontgo/canadir.html
SujetoAutorFecha de publicación
mikeysgirl 960115899000 
ggan97 976049411000 
Henrybierbaue... 977238098000 
Shirley Newman 977409498000 
Henrybierbaue... 978179574000 
Peter Fauerbach 1013639030000 
PFauerbach 1013700289000 
Peter Fauerbach 1025441732000 
Ben Williams 1026019075000 
Peter Fauerbach 1026069609000 
por página

Buscar un tablero sin un tema específico