Buscar contenido en tableros de mensajes

Waack

Respuestas: 25

Re: Waack (Chicago)

Publicado: 1017106659000
Clasificación: Consulta
Editada: 1035763512000
This Waack does not sound like "mine". They came to Chicago from Hamburg Germany. My grandmother was Dorothy Waack born 1893. They went on to the town of Ida Grove , Iowa. It was a very small town at this time. I have learned that they spoke German here. What else drew them to here is a guess.

But I have found a "Ida Waack" born 1886 and died 1913. Her parents were Wilhelmina Waack and Heinrich Ruchoeft. Now that I am looking at this family tree of George Carl Christian Waack some of the children are Waack and some are Ruchoeft.. But there sure are few Waack.

I do have church records of when Waack's lived in Ida Grove, Iowa. I just list Hamburg.

Do you live in this are? I am in Chicago. If I could help any more let me know. I sure think all the Waack's had to come from the same place in Germany.

suebo0204@aol.com
SujetoAutorFecha de publicación
SWaalk 923596856000 
Julia Waack Peterson 928161378000 
SueWaldman 948482604000 
Robert Stanzel 955922269000 
SueWaldman 955986630000 
Robert Stanzel 956137723000 
mustangmerri 971006610000 
Wes Groleau 1010251561000 
terrilee_1 1016473366000 
SueWaldman 1017106659000 
por página

Buscar un tablero sin un tema específico