Buscar contenido en tableros de mensajes

Wambsganss family or Swineharts

Respuestas: 16

Re: Are we related?

Margaret Hernandez (Ver publicaciones)
Publicado: 1053566089000
Clasificación: Consulta
Jean, I am starting to research the Schreiber family that also came from Nussdorf, Rhinepfalzbavaria. One of my ancestors had a sister who apparently married into the Wambsgans family in Nussdorf ("Barbara Wamsgans" - nee Bender) The Schreiber family also knew the Rev. Philip Wambsgans and Anton Wambsgans, and stayed with a sister of Anton Wambsgans ("Name was Schuman") one winter when they first came to Kendallville. Do you have any information regarding the Schreiber line in Nussdorf, Germany, or regarding Barbara Wambsgans, that you would be willing to share? Thank you so much!
SujetoAutorFecha de publicación
Sandra Wambsganss 939453862000 
Doris Peron 943612103000 
Waack 943896298000 
Sandra Wambsganss 944067133000 
Wambsganss 944234455000 
Sandra Wambsganss 944675317000 
Sandra Wambsganss 944762302000 
Amanda Wambsganss 987596669000 
fritzkind 1001965249000 
Margaret Hernandez 1053566089000 
por página

Buscar un tablero sin un tema específico